United States v. Lyons
[…] The issues at a hearing under Section 3202(d) are limited:

(1) to the probable validity of any claim of exemption by the judgment debtor;
(2) to compliance with any statutory requirement for the issuance of the post-judgment remedy granted; and
(3) if the judgment is by default and only to the extent that the Constitution or another law of the United States provides a right to a hearing on the issue, to-
(A) the probable validity of the claim for the debt which is merged in the judgment; and
(B) the existence of good cause for setting aside such judgment.

A request for a hearing under 28 U.S.C. § 3202(d) must be made “within 20 days after receiving the notice described in section 3202(b).” Id. § 3202(d).