United States v. Langley
[…] Id. (footnote omitted). Thus, because § 3301(a) does not allow for "momentary and minor" deviations from the rule, the Court rejects Defendant's argument that Officer Sampere did not have authority to pull Defendant over because Defendant was in the left lane for only one to two minutes after the right lane became clear.

Returning to the question of reasonable suspicion, the Court finds no constitutional issues with the stop in this case. Officer Sampere testified that he observed Defendant traveling in the left lane for about a mile and a half while the right lane was clear. Section 3301(a) provides that "[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway" subject to certain exceptions.