Civil Action No 18-cv-02559-RBJ
[…] The court shall issue an appropriate order, which may include a schedule for compliance by the owner or operator of the source." Id. § 25-7-115(3)(b).
• "The order for compliance shall set forth with specificity the final determination of the division regarding the nature and extent of the violation or noncompliance by the named persons and facilities and shall also include, by reference, a summary of the proceedings at the conference held after the notice of violation and an evaluation of the evidence considered by the division in reaching its final determinations. Any order issued under this subsection (3) which is not reviewed by the commission in accordance with the provisions of subsection (4) of this section shall become final agency action." Id. § 25-7-115(3)(c).
• "Within twenty calendar days after receipt of an order issued pursuant to subsection (3) of this section, the recipient thereof may file with the commission a written petition requesting a hearing to determine all or any of the following...." Id. § 25-7-115(4)(a)(I).
• "Any orders, payments, sanctions, or other requirements under this section shall be in addition to any other orders, payments, sanctions, or other requirements of this article." Id. § 25-7-115(10).
Section 121, titled Injunctions, is briefer that § 115. The relevant provision of § 121 reads as follows: