United States v. Kingston
[…] In weighing the three Cos factors, the court finds that none of the three factors favor a finding that Isaiah and Lev's pretrial detention until a July 29, 2019 trial violates the Due Process Clause of the Constitution. The court concludes, therefore, that due process concerns do not require their release from pretrial detention.

III. REVIEW OF DETENTION UNDER 18 U.S.C. § 3164

Finally, the court ordered the detained defendants to brief the issue of whether it should release the defendants from pretrial detention under the Bail Reform Act of 1984, 18 U.S.C. § 3164. The relevant portion of this statute provides:

The trial of any person [detained solely because he or she is awaiting trial] shall commence not later than ninety days following the beginning of such continuous detention or designation of high risk by the attorney for the Government. The periods of delay enumerated in section 3161(h) are excluded in computing the time limitation specified in this section.
The statute further states that the running of this 90-day period, excluding authorized periods of delay for the reasons stated in § 3161(h), triggers "the automatic review by the court of the conditions of release." § 3164(c). See United States v.