United States v. King
[…] Gunn, 750 Fed.Appx. 192, 194 (4th Cir. 2018) (internal quotations and citations omitted). And, with respect to transportation of a minor under 18 U.S.C. § 2423(a), the statutory elements are: (1) “knowingly transport[ing] an individual, ” (2) “who has not attained the age of 18 years in interstate or foreign commerce,” and (3) “with intent that the individual engage in prostitution, or in any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense.” 18 U.S.C. § 2423(a).

The undersigned finds, consistent with other courts that have addressed this issue, that the two counts are not multiplicitous.