United States v. Ivory
[…] Gunkel, No. 22-5055, 2022 WL 17543489 (10th Cir. Dec. 9, 2022) (despite defendant's medical conditions, district court did not abuse discretion finding that vaccinations prevented “undue risk” of serious COVID-19 case or resulting complications).

C. Rehabilitation

Defendant argues that his rehabilitation warrants relief. Rehabilitation alone is not an extraordinary and compelling reason for relief. See 28 U.S.C. § 994(t) (while Sentencing Commission shall issue policy statements on what constitutes reasons for sentence reduction, “[r]ehabilitation of the defendant alone shall not be considered an extraordinary and compelling reason”). Defendant has taken a number of classes and made some progress toward rehabilitation.