No. 1:15-CV-680 MCA/WPL
[…] MercExchange, 547 U.S. 388 (2006). Accordingly, the Court will consider the potential for irreparable harm. Further, for purposes of this case, the Court considers the elements of a preliminary injunction, and in doing so, considers whether the United States has demonstrated that it will be successful given the test set forth in Section 228a.
The PSA sets forth the elements which must be shown to obtain a temporary injunction "until a complaint under this chapter is issued and dismissed by the Secretary or until an order to cease and desist made thereon by the Secretary has become final and effective." 7 U.S.C. § 228a. The United States must demonstrate that a dealer or market agency,