No. 1:15-CV-680 MCA/WPL
[…] (c) does not have the required bond; and that it would be in the public interest to enjoin such person from operating subject to this chapter or enjoin him from operating subject to this chapter except under such conditions as would protect vendors or consignors of such commodities or other affected persons[.]Id. (Emphasis added). Section 228a further states: "When needed to effectuate the purposes of this section, the court shall, upon a proper showing, issue a temporary injunction or restraining order, without bond." The statute does not define a "proper showing."