Cr. No. 16-114 (WHW)
[…] The indictment charges Defendant Greenspan with violating the Travel Act by traveling in interstate commerce and using the mail and facilities of interstate commerce in furtherance of acts of commercial bribery, in violation of the New Jersey Bribery Statute, N.J.S.A. § 2C:21-10. The New Jersey Bribery Statute provides, in part, that a "person commits a crime if he solicits, accepts or agrees to accept any benefit as consideration for knowingly violating or agreeing to violate a duty of fidelity to which he is subject as . . . a . . . physician."