United States v. Gonzalez
[…] United States v. Rothenberg, 610 F.3d 621, 625 n.5 (11th Cir. 2010).

The Guidelines define prohibited sexual conduct as:

(i) any offense described in 18 U.S.C. § 2426(b)(1)(A) or (B); (ii) the production of child pornography; or (iii) trafficking in child pornography only if, prior to the commission of the instant offense of conviction, the defendant sustained a felony conviction for that
trafficking in child pornography. It does not include receipt or possession of child pornography.

U.S.S.G. § 4B1.5(b), comment. (n.4(A)). Section 2426(b)(1) defines a prior sex offense as an offense:

(A) under this chapter [§§ 2421-2429], chapter 109A [§§ 2241-2248], chapter 110 [§§ 2251-2260], or section 1591; or
(B) under State law for an offense consisting of conduct that would have been an offense under a chapter referred to in subparagraph (A) if the conduct had occurred within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States
18 U.S.C. § 2426(b)(1) (section numbers added).

Section 2251 prohibits a person from using or persuading a minor to engage in sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing a visual depiction. 18 U.S.C. § 2251(a).