United States v. Garcia
[…] Additionally, 8 C.F.R. § 1003.15(c) requires that a NTA include:

(1) The alien's names and any know aliases;

(2) The alien's address;

(3) The alien's registration number, with any lead alien registration number with which the alien is associated;

(4) The alien's alleged nationality and citizenship; and

(5) The language that the alien understands.

Notably, the time and place of the removal proceedings is not among the above criteria. Finally, 8 C.F.R. § 1003.18(b) states that an NTA must include "the time, place and date of the initial removal hearing, where practicable." Upon review of the above regulations, it is not essential that the date and place of the removal proceedings be included in the NTA for jurisdiction. Instead, this information need only be included "where practicable." See 8 C.F.R. § 1003.18(b).