United States v. Galloway
[…] U.S. v. French, No. 2:08-mj-GFW, 2010 WL 1633456, at *3 (numerous internal citations omitted).

Under NRS 484C.160 (formerly 484.383), drivers are deemed to consent to a field sobriety test when officers administering the test have reasonable suspicion to believe the person being tested was driving under the influence. This law is incorporated by and applies within national parks under 36 C.F.R. § 4.2 (“Unless specifically addressed by regulations in this chapter, traffic and the use of vehicles within a park are governed by State Law.”).

United States v Patayan Soriano, 361 F.3d 494, 502 (9th Cir. 2004) (internal citation omitted).

Schneckloth v. Bustamonte, 412 U.S. 218, 227 (1973).