United States v. Elephant Butte Irrigation Dist.
[…] 43 U.S.C. § 383.

Movants argue that this Court should exercise its jurisdiction to decide whether the United States violated this statute by affecting "any right of . . . any landowner, appropriator, or user of water in, to, or from" the Lower Rio Grande.