NO: 3:11-CR-00033
[…] Ridley v. Smith, 179 F. App'x 109, 111 (3d Cir. 2006) (quotations omitted). There is no evidence that Donahue has exhausted his administrative remedies on the BOP's alleged failure to release him under its program for the release of "at-risk" inmates, and an administrative remedy is available for him to do so. See 28 C.F.R. § 542.10 (stating that the administrative remedy program allows inmates "to seek formal review of an issue relating to any aspect of his/her own confinement"). Moreover, no cases of COVID-19 have been reported at USP Lewisburg, and Donahue even concedes that the BOP transferred him and other particularly vulnerable inmates to a special quarantined housing unit. (Doc. 522, at 12-13; Doc. 521, at 12).