United States v. Dahda
[…] Dahda appealed. See Notice Of Appeal (Doc. 2718). On April 30, 2021, the Tenth Circuit affirmed. United States v. Roosevelt Dahda, 854 Fed.Appx. 267 (10th Cir. 2021).

Mr. Dahda currently is confined at FCI Sandstone in Sandstone, Minnesota. As of August 12, 2022, one inmate and four staff members at this facility have tested positive for COVID-19 but not yet recovered. See BOP, COVID-19 Cases, accessed August 12, 2022, https://www.bop.gov/coronavirus/.

The BOP aggregated Mr. Dahda's consecutive sentences of 141 months (2012 case) and 30 months (revocation in 2004 case). See 18 U.S.C. § 3584(c) (“Multiple terms of imprisonment ordered to run consecutively or concurrently shall be treated for administrative purposes as a single, aggregate term of imprisonment.”). Therefore, Mr. Dahda seeks a reduced sentence in both cases. With good time credit, Mr. Dahda's expected release date is August 18, 2024.

In Mr.