United States v. CAMCO Mgmt.
[…] It does not appear that the Government made any attempts to revisit Sutton's girlfriend, Ms. White, and inquire as to Sutton's present whereabouts.

Even if the Government could demonstrate a reasonably diligent effort to serve KWS under section 14-11-1108, that section is silent on how to serve an LLC that has been administratively dissolved. It is section 14-11-603 that governs the administrative dissolution of LLCs. Ga. Code Ann. § 14-11-603. That section provides that "[t]he administrative dissolution of a limited liability company does not terminate the authority of its registered agent." Id. § 14-11-603(b)(3). Thus, while section 14-11-1108 outlines multiple means through which to serve an LLC, section 14-11-603 allows only one means for serving an administratively dissolved LLC: personally serving the LLC's registered agent. See In re Reese, 2017 WL 2838102, at *1 n.3; cf.