United States v. Bayley
[…] Bayley, and Mr. Bayley in his capacity as [t]rustee of Frihet Trust, because these Defendants defrauded the United States by transferring the Site to avoid paying their debts to the United States.” (Id. at 23.) The Court held Big D's, Ms. Bayley, and Mr. Bayley as trustee of Frihet Trust conducted a fraudulent transfer in violation of 28 U.S.C. § 3304(a)(1)(A)-(B) and 28 U.S.C. § 3304(b)(1)(A). (See supra Part III Section C.)

Accordingly, Plaintiff may obtain “a remedy under [the FDCPA] against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee[.]” 28 U.S.C. § 3306(a)(2). Under the FDCPA, courts may issue writs of execution. 28 U.S.C. § 3203(a) (“All property in which the judgment debtor has a substantial nonexempt interest shall be subject to levy pursuant to a writ of execution.”) “On written application of counsel for the United States, the court may issue a writ of execution.” 28 U.S.C. § 3203(c)(1). A sale will not be executed until 90 days after the Mashal levies on the Site. 28 U.S.C. § 3203(g)(1)(A)(i)(I).