United States v. Baker
[…] . . .

(a.2) Grading.

(2) An offense under subsection (a) constitutes a felony of the third degree if the driver while fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer does any of the following:

. . .

(ii) crosses a State line; or

(iii) endangers a law enforcement officer or member of the general public due to the driver engaging in a high-speed chase. 75 Pa. C.S.A. § 3733(a), (a.2)(2)(ii-iii).

Pursuant to 36 C.F.R. § 4.2, “[u]nless specifically addressed by regulations in this chapter, traffic and the use of vehicles within a park area are governed by State law. State law that is now or may later be in effect is adopted and made a part of the regulations in this part”, 36 C.F. R. § 4.2(a).