United States ex rel. MC2 Sabtech Holdings Inc. v. GET Eng'g Corp.
[…] Women-owned small business concern means—

(1) A small business concern—

(i) That is at least 51 percent owned by one or more women; or, in the case of any publicly owned business, at least 51 percent of the stock of which is owned by one or more women; and

(ii) Whose management and daily business operations are controlled by one or more women; or

(2) A small business concern eligible under the Women-Owned Small Business Program in accordance with 13 CFR part 127 (see subpart 19.15).

48 C.F.R. § 2.101. Further, the SBA recently clarified that "[a] concern must be certified as a WOSB ... pursuant to § 127.300 in order to be awarded a WOSB ... set-aside or sole-source contract," see 13 C.F.R. § 127.200(c)(1), but that "[o]ther women-owned small business concerns that do not seek WOSB ... set-aside or sole-source contracts may continue to self-certify their status, receive contract awards outside the Program, and count toward an agency's goal for awards to WOSBs." See 13 C.F.R. § 127.200(c)(2).

II. Undisputed Material Facts

The Parties have agreed to the following undisputed material facts:

"GET's ownership split of 51% Guille Tuttle, and 49% to her husband Rodney Tuttle has remained unchanged since 1982, with no other owners or shareholders."