No. CV-12-08193-PCT-PGR
[…] (Id. at ¶ 341.) On May 31, 2012, YC terminated Hamilton's employment by firing him.
The Court finds the TAC's allegations state, with sufficient particularity, a claim for interference with contractual relations by Stonecipher and GA.
However, Count VII does not state a claim for "blacklisting" by Stonecipher and GA in violation of A.R.S. § 23-1361. (Id. at ¶ 343.) To "blacklist" is defined as an "understanding or agreement whereby the names of any person . . . shall be spoken, written, printed or implied for the purpose of being communicated or transmitted between two or more employers of labor," and "whereby the laborer is prevented or prohibited from engaging in a useful occupation." A.R.S. § 23-1361(A). In other words, blacklisting is a process that occurs between two or more employers.