United Public Service Employees Union v. Connecticut State Board of Labor Relations
[…] Appeals from the decisions of the Labor Board are governed by General Statutes §§ 5-274(d) and 31-109(d). Cianci v. Connecticut Counsel, AFSCME, 8 Conn.App.. 197, 202 n. 4, 512 A.2d 232 (1986). General Statutes § 5-274(d) provides as follows:

(d) For the purposes of hearings and enforcement of orders under sections 5-270 to 5-280, inclusive, the board shall have the same power and authority as it has in sections 31-107, 31-108 and 31-109, and the employer and the employee organization shall have the right of appeal as provided therein.
General Statutes § 5-274(d).

General Statutes § 31-109(d) provides as follows:

(d) Any person aggrieved by a final order of the board granting or denying in whole or in part the relief sought may appeal pursuant to the provisions of chapter 54 to the superior court for the judicial district where the unfair labor practice was alleged to have occurred, in the judicial district of Hartford, or in the judicial district wherein such person resides or transacts business.
General Statutes § 31-109(d) (emphasis added).