United Hay, LLC v. Harounian
[…] (Pl. Memo in Support, Dkt. No. 214 at 4.) Moreover, as noted above, Mark has taken the position in the Homapour Action that Jacob improperly took cash from the Family LLCs, which overlaps in part with the allegation in the instant case with respect to United Hay.

Analysis

CPLR 602(a) provides that "[w]hen actions involving a common question of law or fact are pending before a court, the court, upon motion, may order a joint trial on any or all matters in issue . . . ." (emphasis added).