United Food v. Bennett
[…] A.R.S. § 12–1810(K)(2).

Finally, SB 1363 amends A.R.S. § 23–352, dealing with the withholding of wages, to forbid an employer from withholding any wages “under a written authorization from the employee past the date specified by the employee in a written revocation of the authorization.” Thus, the amendment allows an employee to revoke a payroll deduction at any time, regardless of a previously agreed-to payroll deduction authorization for a set period of time.

1. Section 23–1322—Unlawful Picketing

Section 23–1322 defines and prohibits “unlawful picketing.”