United Food v. Bennett
[…] Sections 12–1809 and 12–1810 are unconstitutional to the extent that they provide remedies for unconstitutional provisions of SB 1363.

The Court acknowledges that in some applications, §§ 12–809 and 12–810 may constitute unconstitutional prior restraints on speech. However, these sections are used to issue injunctions in a wide variety of contexts, many of which do not involve speech. Thus, they are susceptible to challenges on prior restraint grounds only on an as-applied basis. Plaintiffs' facial challenge to these two sections is denied.

10. Section 23–252—Wage Withholding

A.R.S. § 23–352 governs the withholding of wages by an employer. SB 1363 amended § 23–352 to provide that an employer may not “withhold wages under a written authorization from the employee past the date specified by the employee in a written revocation of the authorization.” § 23–352(2). In other words, SB 1363's amendment to § 23–352 makes paycheck deductions revocable at the will of the employee.