United Food v. Bennett
[…] Thus, the Court cannot separate constitutional from unconstitutional applications to save a portion of the statute. This subsection is struck down in its entirety.

Section 23–1327(A)(5) is unconstitutionally vague on its face. Defendants have failed to show that the statute is clarified by its context. As such, Plaintiffs' Motion for Summary Judgment as to this subsection is granted, and Defendants' Cross–Motion for Summary Judgment is denied.

g. Section 23–1327(B): Savings Clause

A.R.S. § 23–1327(B) states that nothing in § 23–1327 “prohibit [s] assembly to the extent that assembly is authorized under the Arizona or federal constitution or federal law.” Defendants assert that this section “makes it clear that, with respect to government property, the statute implements the First Amendment.” (Doc. 177 at 15.) However, § 23–1327(b)merely restates already-existing constitutional limits on any government activity.