United Food v. Bennett
[…] Plaintiffs have failed to demonstrate that any part of § 23–1327(A)(1) is facially unconstitutional. Their Motion for Summary Judgment on this subsection is therefore denied. Conversely, Defendants' Cross–Motion that the “hinder by mass assembly” language is not substantially overbroad is granted as to the facial challenge, but denied as to potential as-applied challenges. Defendants' Cross–Motion that the “unlawful threats” language is not constitutionally vague is granted.

c. Subsection (2): Obstructing or Interfering with Entrance to or Egress from a Place of Employment

Section 23–1327(A)(2) prohibits “obstruct[ing] or interfer[ing] with entrance to or egress from any place of employment.” It specifically includes the intentional operation of “a motor vehicle so as to delay, impede or interfere with the ability of persons or vehicles to enter or leave any property.”

Plaintiffs make no specific argument that they are entitled to summary judgment on the unconstitutionality of § 23–1327(A)(2). Defendants also make no specific argument as to § 23–1327(A)(2)'s constitutionality.