United Food v. Bennett
[…] However, Defendants have succeeded in showing that Subsection (A)(2) is facially constitutional, so their Cross–Motion as to that section is granted.

Section 23–1324(B) increases the criminal penalty for a person who violates § 23–1327 at a property listed on the no trespass public notice list. However, parts of Subsection (A)(4) and all of Subsection (A)(5) are unconstitutional. Section 23–1324(B) is also unconstitutional to the extent that it purports to enforce those unconstitutional subsections.

4. Section 23–1328—Trespassory Assembly

SB 1363 created A.R.S. § 23–1328, which prohibits labor organizations, individuals, and groups acting “on behalf of employees” from engaging in trespassory assembly. Trespassory assembly is defined in A.R.S. § 23–1321(5), also created by SB 1363, as “knowingly entering or unlawfully remaining on any property in violation of [Arizona's criminal trespassing statutes].” In addition, SB 1363 amended § 23–1324 to create an enhanced criminal penalty for any person violating § 23–1328 at a property listed on the no-trespass list.