United Food v. Bennett
[…] Thus, Defendants' Cross–Motion for Summary Judgment on this ground is denied.

9. Sections 12–1809, 12–1810, and 23–1323—Injunctions Against Harassment; Injunctive Relief and Damages

A.R.S. §§ 12–1809 and 12–1810 both grant injunctive relief against harassment, which SB 1363 amended to include “unlawful picketing, trespassory assembly, unlawful mass assembly, concerted interference with lawful exercise of business activity and engaging in a secondary boycott as defined in Section 23–1321 and defamation in violation of Section 23–1325.” Similarly, A.R.S. § 23–1323 grants multiple forms of relief against “unlawful picketing, trespassory assembly, unlawful mass assembly, concerted interference with lawful exercise of business activity and engaging in a secondary boycott.”

SB 1363's provisions regarding unlawful picketing and defamation are unconstitutional for discriminating on the basis of viewpoint. See Sections III.C.1, III.C.2, and III.C.4, supra.