A22-1108
[…] Minn. Stat. § 171.18, subd. 1(a)(7). Thus, the commissioner is required to revoke, and is permitted to suspend, the driver's license of a person who has been convicted in another state of the offense of driving a motor vehicle with an alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more.
We note that Minnesota is a member of the interstate Driver License Compact, which has been codified in the Minnesota Statutes. See Minn. Stat. § 171.50 (2022). The compact provides that participating states "shall report each conviction of a person from another party state occurring within its jurisdiction to the licensing authority of the home state of the licensee." Id. , art.