Ugalde v. Chase
[…] They argue they provided him a room as part of his at-will employment at the transitional housing facility. Thus, plaintiff had no property right in his employment, since he was the at-will employee of a private entity, and he had no property right in his room under the RLTA. See Lawson v. Umatilla Cnty., 139 F.3d 690 (9th Cir. 1998) (no property right in at-will employment under Oregon law).

Specifically, the RLTA excludes from its coverage:

Occupancy by an employee of a landlord whose right to occupancy is conditional upon employment in and about the premises.
ORS 90.110(7).

I do note, however, that the exclusion language goes on to provide, "However, the occupancy by an employee as described in this subsection may be terminated only pursuant to ORS 91.120." Id. That section directs an employee

may only be evicted pursuant to ORS 105.105 to 105.168 after at least 24 hours' written notice of the termination of employment or a notice period set forth in a written employment contract, whichever is longer.