Tyrell v. Bank of Am. (In re Tyrell)
[…] The words are given their common meaning unless the wording requires a different interpretation.

Strother v. Southern California Permanente Medical Group, 79 F.3d 859, 865 (9th Cir.1996) (quoting Arizona Elec. Power Coop., Inc. v. Berkeley, 59 F.3d 988, 991 (9th Cir.1995)).

Id.

Keliipuleole v. Wilson, 941 P.2d 300, 304–05 (Haw.1997).

Id.

Section 501–52 reads:

The court may make and award all such judgments, decrees, orders, and mandates, issue all such executions, writs of possession, and other processes, and take all other steps necessary for the promotion of justice in matters pending before it, and to carry into full effect all powers which are, or may be given to it by law.
The relevant part of section 501–196 reads:

.Haw. Rev. Stat. § 501–52.

Any registered owner or other person in interest may at any time apply by petition to the court, upon the ground that ... any error, omission, or mistake was made in entering a certificate or any memorandum thereon.