Tyree v. Berryhill
[…] See Babcock, 2011 WL 2899169, at *6 (denying remand based on new evidence because it did not relate to a period before the ALJ's decision).

If Mr. Tyree believes that the new diagnoses submitted demonstrate that his condition has worsened to the point that he qualifies for a finding of a disability as to the period after the administrative decision, Mr. Tyree is encouraged to file a new application for benefits. 20 C.F.R. § 416.330(b) provides: "If [an applicant] first meet[s] all the requirements for eligibility after the period for which [the] application was in effect, [the applicant] must file a new application for benefits." See also Home v.