Twyman v. Eischen
[…] (i) A prisoner shall earn 10 days of time credits for every 30 days of successful participation in evidence-based recidivism reduction programming or productive activities.
(ii) A prisoner determined by the Bureau of Prisons to be at a minimum or low risk for recidivating, who, over 2 consecutive assessments, has not increased their risk of recidivism, shall earn an additional 5 days of time
credits for every 30 days of successful participation in evidence-based recidivism reduction programming or productive activities.
18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(A) (emphasis added).

Subparagraph D referenced in § 3632(d)(4)(A) provides, “A prisoner is ineligible to receive time credits under this paragraph if the prisoner is serving a sentence for a conviction under any of the following provisions of law. . . .” Id. § 3632(d)(4)(D). Among the dozens of excluded convictions are a number of convictions under the Controlled Substances Act.