Turner v. Castillo
[…] Turner also fails to discuss the elements of fraudulent inducement and unjust enrichment. Moreover, Turner fails to discuss the relevant testimony and trial exhibits. We cannot ascertain whether Turner challenges the legal or factual sufficiency of the evidence supporting the trial court's judgment, the trial court's analysis of the applicable law, or both. Section 110.002 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code is in a chapter dealing with religious freedom, and it provides as follows:

(a) This chapter applies to any ordinance, rule, order, decision, practice, or other exercise of governmental authority.
(b) This chapter applies to an act of a government agency, in the exercise of governmental authority, granting or refusing to grant a government benefit to an individual.
(c) This chapter applies to each law of this state unless the law is expressly made exempt from the application of this chapter by reference to this chapter.
(d) For purposes of a state of disaster declared under Chapter 418, Government Code:
(1) this chapter is not considered a regulatory statute; and
(2) a provision of this chapter may not be suspended.
Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.