Tu v. Mayorkas
[…] (Id.) It is possible that, given this significant lapse in time without any action taken in her removal proceeding or on her asylum application, Ms. Tu did not realize that USCIS had in fact completed its adjudication of her Form I-589. (See id. ¶¶ 2-3.) Regardless, since USCIS has adjudicated her Form I-589, this Court is unable to compel it to do so.

It is unclear whether Ms. Tu also seeks an order from this Court compelling EOIR to adjudicate her pending removal case. Regardless, this Court does not have jurisdiction to enter such an order. 8 U.S.C. § 1252(g); 8 C.F.R. § 208.2(b). Immigration judges, not district court judges, “have exclusive jurisdiction over asylum applications filed by an alien who has been served a . . . Form I-862, Notice to Appear.” 8 C.F.R. § 208.2(b); see also Ajlani v. Chertoff, 545 F.3d 229, 235 (2d Cir. 2008) (explaining same). As a result, this Court does not have jurisdiction to compel EOIR to take any action.

CONCLUSION

The Court grants Defendants' Motion to Dismiss in its entirety.