Index 154993/2021
[…] Petitioner's argument that he was entitled to a Correction Law analysis (Petition at ¶¶ 80-106) is without merit, as the conviction at issue was that of Bay Ridge's, rather than Petitioner in his individual capacity. (Correction Law § 752 ["no employment tor license held by an individual ... shall be denied or acted upon adversely by reason of the individual's having been convicted of one or more criminal offenses"] [emphasis added].)