4:08CV3116.
[…] Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-1107.01. "Disability" is defined as "(a) a physical or mental impairment that substantially limits one or more of the major life activities of such individual, (b) a record of such an impairment, or (c) being regarded as having such an impairment." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-1102(9). An "employer" is "a person engaged in an industry who has fifteen or more employees . . . [or] any agent of such a person[.]" Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-1102(2). A "covered entity" is "an employer, an employment agency, a labor organization, or a joint labor-management committee." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-1102(5).
The only case authority cited by Trimble in support of his NFEPA claim is Robinson v.