Tran v. Tewksbury Auto Parts Inc., No
[…] Thereafter, at each change in the employee's medical condition, the judge should readdress the extent of incapacity. Dawson v. New England Patriots, 9 Mass. Workers' Comp. Rep. 675, 677 (1995). As liability for the work injury was accepted, the employee was entitled to adequate and reasonable health care services. The judge should determine when the employee recovered sufficiently to no longer need them. See G.L.c. 152, § 30 ("The provisions of this section shall be applicable so long as such services are necessary").