Index No. 902239-19 RJI No. 01-19-ST-0296
[…] DEC opposes the motion.
By letter dated August 26,2019, the Court denied the request of petitioners for an adjournment of the deadline for the filing of their reply to respondents' answers to the proceeding pending the Court's determination as to Motion No. 6. The Court advised that, if it determined that further briefing is required after its made a decision on the motion, it would direct the parties to file supplemental papers.
CPLR 7804 (e) provides: "The body or officer shall file with the answer a certified transcript of the record of the proceedings under consideration." Upon review, the Court declines to order DEC to supplement its administrative record.