Interested Stephen J. Angell, Esq. Party: David V. Igliozzi, Esq.
[…] Apr. 14, 2016).
Pursuant to applicable statutory provisions, at the master plan stage, the applicant must provide supporting materials including but not limited to "information on the natural and built features of the surrounding neighborhood; existing natural and man-made conditions of the development site, including topographic features, the freshwater wetland and coastal zone boundaries, the floodplains, as well as the proposed design concept, proposed public improvements and dedications, tentative construction phasing; and potential neighborhood impacts." Section 45-23-39(c)(1)(ii). At the preliminary plan review stage, the applicant must provide supporting materials including but not limited to "engineering plans depicting the existing site conditions; engineering plans depicting the proposed development project; a perimeter survey; and all permits required by state or federal agencies" prior to commencement of construction. Town of Barrington v. North End Holdings Co., LLC, No. PC-2014-3500, 2016 WL 1569319, at *8 (R.I. Super. Apr. 14, 2016); see also § 45-23-39(d).