Tower Ins. of N.Y. v. Mercos L'Inyonei Chinuch
[…] However, there is no evidence before the court that Chabad engaged in such activities.

Nevertheless, Mcrkos urges this court that the Does and Chabad are necessary parties to this action. CPLR § 3211 (a)(10) provides that "the court should not proceed in the absence of a person who should be a party." Pursuant to CPLR § 1001 (a), a party is necessary if its presence is required for "complete relief to be accorded between the persons who are parties to the action or if an absent party "might be inequitably affected by a judgment in the action."