Civil No. 03-293-M, Opinion No. 2004 DNH 017
[…] Id. There is also some question as to whether or not claimant has been fully compliant with the treatment prescribed by her doctors (at least as it relates to weight loss and smoking cessation, given her long history of asthma, her obesity, and the extent to which those conditions appear to contribute to her disability). See generally 20 C.F.R. § 416.930 ("In order to get benefits, you must follow treatment prescribed by your physician if this treatment can restore your ability to work"). See also Progress notes completed by Dr. Christina Anderson, transcript at 190 (opining that, as of September 2001, "none of these conditions in [claimant] are disabling [in the long term]. All are treatable.").