Together Real Estate Holdings LLC v. Roberts (In re Roberts)
[…] Connolly v. Englewood Post No. 322 Veterans of Foreign Wars of the U.S., Inc. (In re Phillips), 139 P.3d 639, 643-44 (Colo. 2006) (internal citations omitted). Those same principles apply to Colorado limited liability companies like Artemis Realty. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 7-80-705 ("members and managers of limited liability companies are not liable . . . for a debt, obligation, or liability of the limited liability company.").

So, Ms. Roberts is not automatically liable for the debts of Artemis Realty.