Thulin v. Thulin
[…] The district court therefore properly concluded that appellant does not have standing to bring a claim under Minn. Stat. § 626.557, subd. 20.

III.

Appellant argues that the district court erred in failing to recognize and address his third cause of action. The third cause of action in appellant's petition states in its entirety, "For the reasons stated above, the court should order such other relief as is just, including but not limited to ordering [respondent] to repay the amounts wrongfully taken."

On appeal, appellant cites Minn. Stat. § 523.26 as the basis for his claim for "other relief." "The principal or any interested person . . . may petition the court for a protective order directing an attorney-in-fact to provide an accounting . . . or for any other relief as provided in sections 524.5-401 to 524.5-502." Minn. Stat. § 523.26(a) (2016) (emphasis added).