Thompson v. Wiener
[…] Even assuming arguendo that each of these incidents is not extreme and outrageous alone, a reasonable jury could determine that the events in the aggregate were extreme and outrageous.

VII. Negligence Per Se (Count VI) as to Ms. Morgeson

Plaintiffs' Complaint alleges Dr. Wiener violated Arizona's public indecency statute. Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-403. Section 13-1403(A) provides:

A person commits public sexual indecency by intentionally or knowingly engaging in any of the following acts, if another person is present, and the defendant is reckless about whether such other person, as a reasonable person, would be offended or alarmed by the act:
1. An act of sexual contact.
2. An act of oral sexual contact.
3. An act of sexual intercourse.
4. An act of bestiality.

Plaintiffs present no evidence of any sexual contact, oral sexual contact, sexual intercourse, or bestiality occurring with Ms. Morgeson. The Court thus finds summary judgment appropriate on this issue.

VIII. Constructive Discharge (Count IV) as to All Plaintiffs