Thompson v. Manten
[…] On the quiet title summary judgment ruling, the superior court never reached this issue because it found the 1978 deeds were void. As explained above, the 1978 deeds were valid and conveyed the titles to the 1978 Bakker Trust. Vanessa argues the 2000 deeds, which purported to convey the properties to the 1998 Bakker Trust, are invalid because those deeds list the Bakkers, not the 1978 Bakker Trust, as the grantors. We disagree.

¶25 Unless a trust's terms clarify the trust is irrevocable, the trust's settlor may revoke the trust. A.R.S. § 14-10602(A). If the trust terms do not provide a specific revocation method, the settlor may revoke the trust by any "writing signed by the settlor manifesting clear and convincing evidence of the settlor's intent." A.R.S. § 14-10602(C)(2)(b).

¶26 Likewise, a trust's beneficiaries generally may terminate the trust if they all consent. Restatement (Second) of Trusts § 337 (Am. L. Inst. 1959); see also Bowen v. Watz, 5 Ariz.App. 519, 523 (1967).