Thomaselli v. Berryhill
[…] Astrue, No. 3:08-cv-178, 2010 WL 446174, at *33 (N.D. W.Va. Feb. 3, 2010)).

While Plaintiff's argument and objection ignores the evidence of work performed by him and his own statements regarding the same, the regulations are clear that evidence of work performed by a claimant may be used in assessing the claimant's credibility. 20 C.F.R. § 416.971 ("The work, without regard to legality, that you have done during any period in which you believe you are disabled may show that you are able to work at the substantial gainful activity level."); see also Sue E. v. Berryhill, No. 6:17-cv-46, 2018 WL 434835, at *4 (W.D. Va. Aug. 15, 2018)("Evidence of work during the relevant period is a legitimate factor the ALJ may consider when determining the consistency of a claimant's subjective claims of disability."); Lafferty v.