Thibodeau v. Astrue
[…] The ALJ found that Plaintiff retained the functional capacity to perform light exertional work with the following additional restrictions: (1) occasional limitations in climbing, balancing, stooping, kneeling, crouching or crawling; (2) no climbing of ladders, ropes or at unprotected heights; (3) moderate limitations in concentration, persistence, and pace for detailed tasks; and (4) the ability to understand and carry out only simple, routine, repetitive instructions; use simple judgment, and perform only simple changes in the work setting. (R. 30).

Section 404.2 provides, in pertinent part, that "[a]n individual attains a given age on the first moment of the day preceding the anniversary of his birth corresponding to such age." 20 C.F.R. § 404.2(c)(4).

II.