The Lovering Tubbs Tr. v. Hoffman (In re O'Gorman)
[…] We are persuaded by the reasoning of these cases and join our sister circuits in holding that "actual harm" to creditors is not an element of a fraudulent transfer claim under § 548.

This interpretation upholds the goals of efficiency and finality in bankruptcy. We have repeatedly recognized that trustees have the duty to marshal the estate's assets as quickly and efficiently as possible so that creditors' claims may be paid. See 11 U.S.C. § 704(a)(1) ("The trustee shall . . . collect and reduce to money the property of the estate for which such trustee serves, and close such estate as expeditiously as is compatible with the best interests of parties in interest[.]"); see also In re Riverside-Linden Inv.