6:22-cv-450-JDK
[…] § 2590.716-6(b)(1), from “(or the administering entity” to “if applicable)”;
(6) 45 C.F.R. § 149.140(b)(2)(i), 26 C.F.R. § 54.9816-6T(b)(2)(i), and 29 C.F.R. § 2590.716-6(b)(2)(i), from “(or the administering entity” to “if applicable)”;
(7) 45 C.F.R. § 149.140(b)(2)(iv), 26 C.F.R. § 54.9816-6T(b)(2)(iv), and 29 C.F.R. § 2590.716-6(b)(2)(iv), in their entirety;
(8) 45 C.F.R. § 149.140(b)(3)(i), from “If a plan or issuer” to “for the service code” and “as applicable”; 26 C.F.R. § 54.9816-6T(b)(3)(i), from “If a plan has” to “for the service code” and “as applicable”; 29 C.F.R. § 2590.716-6(b)(3)(i), from “If a plan or issuer” to “for a service code” and “as applicable”;
(9) 45 C.F.R. § 149.130(b)(4)(i), 26 C.F.R. § 54.9817-1T(b)(4)(i), and 29
C.F.R. § 2590.717-1(b)(4)(i), from “For purposes of this paragraph (b)(4)(i), the 30-calendar-day period begins” to “decide a claim for payment for the services”;
(10) 45 C.F.R. § 149.140(a)(1), 26 C.F.R. § 54.9816-6T(a)(1), and 29 C.F.R. § 2590.716-6(a)(1), from “Solely for purposes of this definition a singlecase agreement” to “or enrollee in unique circumstances, does not constitute a contract”;