Tessu v. AdaptHealth, LLC
[…] Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 104 S.Ct. 2778, 81 L.Ed.2d 694 (1984). We say “may” because we do not definitively resolve these issues here.
Second, and in any event, did [the party challenging the order] have a “prior” and “adequate” opportunity to seek judicial review of the Order? 5 U.S.C. § 703. The Administrative Procedure Act provides that “agency action is subject to judicial
review in civil or criminal proceedings for judicial enforcement” except “to the extent that [a] prior, adequate, and exclusive opportunity for judicial review is provided by law.” Ibid. (emphasis added).