Tercero v. Gonzales
[…] Accordingly, Patel is inapposite, and this Court does not have jurisdiction to review ICE's bond determination.

Petitioner cites a number of cases in his Supplemental Brief, but Patel is the only circuit case he cites that bears on the bond issue.

Second, Petitioner requests that this Court "consolidate" his prior deportation case with his current removal proceedings for purpose of "exhaustion of remedies." [Doc. 1] at 12. He cites no authority for this request, and I am unaware of any caselaw or statutory authority that would allow this Court to grant the relief requested. Under 8 U.S.C. 1229(a), authority to conduct removal proceedings is granted exclusively to immigration judges. See also 8 C.F.R. § 1003.10(b) ("In deciding the individual cases before them, and subject to the applicable governing standards, immigration judges shall exercise their independent judgment and discretion and may take any action consistent with their authorities under the Act and regulations that is appropriate and necessary for the disposition of such cases.") This claim, therefore, is without merit.

Third, Petitioner complains that ICE officials are "holding" or "delaying" his medical records, which he claims he needs for his next parole interview.