Case No. 3:22-cv-257
[…] Discrimination in any aspect of program administration is prohibited by these regulations [and] the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008....") (emphasis added); 7 C.F.R. § 272.2 ("no person in the United States shall, on the grounds of sex, including gender identity and sexual orientation, race, color, age, political belief, religious creed, disability, or national origin, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be otherwise subject to discrimination under SNAP") (emphasis added); 7 U.S.C. § 2020(c)(1) ("In the certification of applicant households for the supplemental nutrition assistance program, there shall be no discrimination by reason of race, sex, religious creed, national origin, or political affiliation.") (emphasis added); 20 U.S.C. § 1681(a)