Telles-Carranza v. Garland
[…] Id. at 619.

The IJ also cited In re Ajami, 22 I&N Dec. 949 (BIA 1999), for the propositions that "several Board cases [] have found that sending threatening letters or engaging in threatening conduct involves moral turpitude" and "the intentional transmission of threats is evidence of a vicious motive or a corrupt mind." A.R. Vol. I at 55. In In re Ajami, the Board considered whether a conviction for aggravated stalking, under Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.411i, was a CIMT. 22 I&N Dec. at 951-52. To be convicted for aggravated stalking under § 750.411i, an individual had to engage in a "willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested, and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested." Id. at 951 (quoting Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.411i(1)(e)). Further, this "course of conduct" had to "include[] the making of 1 or more credible threats against the victim, a member of the victim's family, or another individual living in the victim's household." Id. (quoting Mich. Comp. Laws § 750.411i(2)(c)).