Civil Action 1:22-CV-1568
[…] See id. § 3624(g)(1); see also 28 C.F.R. § 523.44(b), (c).
Respondent asserts that Teed is ineligible for earned time credits under the FSA because he has been convicted of a disqualifying offense listed in Section 3632(d)(4)(D). 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(D) provides that: “[a] prisoner is ineligible to receive time credits under this paragraph if the prisoner is serving a sentence for a conviction under any of the following provisions of law: ... Section 2250, relating to failure to register as a sex offender.” 18 U.S.C. § 3632(d)(4)(D)(xxxviii).