Teche Vermilion Sugar Cane Growers Ass'n v. Su
[…] ECF No. 3-1 at 27.

ECF No. 21 at 26-29.

As noted above, under section 604 of the RFA, when an agency promulgates a rule which requires notice and a period of comment, it generally must issue initial and final regulatory flexibility analyses. However, under section 605(b), agencies do not need to issue regulatory flexibility analyses if "the head of the agency certifies that the rule will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities." That certification must be published at the time of the final rule, "along with a statement providing the factual basis for such certification."